RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tahoe Truckee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Truckee, California
you RUN the place
11839 Donner Pass Rd., Truckee, California, 96161, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ian Smith
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2018 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2017 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (3)
2017 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (3)
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2016 - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships (4)
2016 - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (2)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships (2)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Div 3 and 4 Frosh-Soph XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Fierro, Jonathan
Miramonte
17:24.70
1
2
Holbrook, Michael
Servite
17:24.80
2
3
McIllroy, Jackson
Sonora
17:34.16
4
Mahony, Jack
Servite
17:49.18
3
5
Rupprecht, Josh
Valley Christian
17:54.40
4
6
Vreeke, Ryan
Valley Christian
17:54.52
5
7
Mulato, Marco
McFarland
18:01.16
6
8
Diaz, Seth
McFarland
18:04.16
7
9
Veres, Bryan
Miramonte
18:07.13
8
10
Tan, Chris
Flintridge Prep
18:09.14
9
11
Christine, Bryant
Oak Park
18:10.33
10
12
Huang, Tiger
Dublin
18:12.16
11
13
Mollenkamp, Taka
Mills
18:12.85
12
14
Fagundes, Dylan
St. Mary's (Stoc
18:16.28
13
15
Sarino, Vince
Servite
18:16.39
14
16
bland, nico
Las Lomas
18:16.99
15
17
Tamminga, Nathaniel
Valley Christian
18:17.14
16
18
Cabrera, Juan
McFarland
18:19.26
17
19
Holbrook, Matthew
Servite
18:20.45
18
20
Bennett, Ian
Servite
18:21.19
19
21
Bufford, Jonah
Foothill (Pa
18:23.83
22
Wiseman, Patrick
Christian Brothe
18:24.24
23
Ortiz, Gabriel
McFarland
18:24.59
20
24
Weeks, Ian
Las Lomas
18:25.11
21
25
Talbott, Hunter
Esperanza
18:25.47
22
26
Tiao, Maximillan
Mills
18:26.97
23
27
Pagan, Amery
Oak Park
18:27.55
24
28
Desai, Harshil
Oak Park
18:32.71
25
29
Webber, Justin
Fowler
18:33.75
26
30
Pinales, Daniel
Cathedral
18:34.51
27
31
Carrasco, Diego
San Joaquin Memo
18:35.95
28
32
Graham, Andrew
Las Lomas
18:39.44
29
33
Diaz, Sammy
McFarland
18:41.38
30
34
Villanueva, Arnoldo
Corcoran
18:42.03
31
35
Verbeck, Hudson
Tahoe-Truckee
18:42.15
32
36
Phanse, Gaurav
Dublin
18:43.36
33
37
Sulivan, Isiah
St. Mary's (Stoc
18:45.49
34
38
Casswell, Trey
Foothill (Pa
18:45.57
39
Finger, Kyle
Miramonte
18:48.42
35
40
Morales, Daniel
McFarland
18:51.48
36
41
Shangle, Saahil
Dublin
18:53.50
37
42
Erbes, Jacob
Oaks Christian
18:54.53
43
Martinez, Johnny
Fillmore
18:55.44
38
44
Damashek, Sam
Laguna Beach
18:56.17
39
45
Gurusiddaiah, Nikhil
Dublin
18:57.57
40
46
Winter, Karl
St. Mary's (Stoc
18:58.83
41
47
Chavez, John
Fillmore
18:59.26
42
48
Sanchez, Michael
Fillmore
18:59.77
43
49
Sherin, Zach
Oak Park
19:00.22
44
50
Bull, James
Miramonte
19:01.01
45
51
Llamas, Alec
Foothill (Pa
19:03.71
52
Jackson, Jaymie
Hughson
19:06.49
46
53
Mac, Austin
Miramonte
19:10.82
47
54
Gilbert, Austin
Oak Park
19:12.12
48
55
O'Hagen, Sam
Flintridge Prep
19:13.53
49
56
Pugh, Spencer
Miramonte
19:13.92
50
57
Lima-Sabatini, Mike
Esperanza
19:14.10
51
58
Lee, Hayden
Valley Christian
19:14.95
52
59
Ferrera, Tyler
Tahoe-Truckee
19:15.74
53
60
Orozco, Adrian
Fillmore
19:17.30
54
61
Green, Parker
Oak Park
19:19.21
55
62
Wittlock, Ryan
Laguna Beach
19:19.47
56
63
Diaz, Joshia
McFarland
19:19.79
57
64
Chapman, Trevor
Dublin
19:20.16
58
65
Davidson, Christian
Las Lomas
19:20.82
59
66
Pimentel, Alfredo
Robert F Kennedy
19:22.56
60
67
MCMASTER, THOMAS
Bishop O'Dowd
19:24.26
61
68
Liu, Joseph
Dublin
19:24.47
62
69
Lucidi, Massimo
Laguna Beach
19:25.01
63
70
Ticas, Christian
Heritage Christi
19:25.74
64
71
Hu, Jordan
Flintridge Prep
19:28.20
65
72
Jonas, Kristensen
Flintridge Prep
19:29.38
66
73
Villegas, Sam
Cathedral
19:29.95
67
74
Tong, Jason
Mills
19:30.26
68
75
Frigon, Ethan
Acalanes
19:30.93
69
76
Patterson, Brian
Dublin
19:31.05
70
77
Morris, Eamon
Servite
19:33.09
71
78
Kooi, Payton
Valley Christian
19:33.20
72
79
Ron, Ian
Esperanza
19:35.05
73
80
Taksa, Matt
San Joaquin Memo
19:35.27
74
81
Gutierrez, Enrique
Fillmore
19:35.68
75
82
Sanchez, Edgar
Cathedral
19:35.72
76
83
Candelario, Cris
Fillmore
19:35.75
77
84
MILLER, CHRISTOPHER
Tahoe-Truckee
19:36.86
78
85
GUTIERREZ, JONATHON
Cathedral
19:38.39
79
86
Miller, Cooper
Oak Park
19:38.44
80
87
Salazar, Noah
Fowler
19:41.12
81
88
Leung, Ross
Flintridge Prep
19:42.92
82
89
Miller, Dylan
Laguna Beach
19:43.44
83
90
Seagle, Logan
Hughson
19:47.35
84
91
Churchill, Grant
Miramonte
19:49.32
85
92
Garza, Craig
Esperanza
19:51.45
86
93
Smith, Ian
Tahoe-Truckee
19:55.16
87
94
Gutierrez, Fernando
Robert F Kennedy
19:57.76
88
95
Mendez, Jose
Robert F Kennedy
20:00.46
89
96
Andrade, Christian
Fillmore
20:01.24
90
97
Dunn, Wilson
Servite
20:01.63
91
98
Santiesteban, Dalton
Hughson
20:03.64
92
99
Tang, Nathan
Mills
20:05.53
93
100
Petersen, Tommy
Mills
20:05.67
94
101
Van Liew, Jake
Las Lomas
20:12.58
95
102
Donoghue, Patrick
Las Lomas
20:12.78
96
103
Hagel, Cory
Laguna Creek
20:13.07
97
104
Wilch, Jesse
Esperanza
20:14.79
98
105
Samuels, Benjamin
Bishop O'Dowd
20:19.15
99
106
Massil, Zion
Oakmont
20:21.26
100
107
Mata Razo, Anthony
St. Paul
20:21.94
101
108
Camacho, Antonio
St. Paul
20:22.60
102
109
Dalicandro, David
Tahoe-Truckee
20:24.67
103
110
Gonzalez, Christian
Corcoran
20:25.93
104
111
Loughlin, Tim
Laguna Beach
20:28.25
105
112
Moeller, Eric
Las Lomas
20:31.20
106
113
Eccles, Corbin
Hughson
20:31.85
107
114
Duncan, Liam
Laguna Beach
20:32.29
108
115
Fischer, Tobias
Piedmont
20:35.63
109
116
Gutierrez, Rafael
Robert F Kennedy
20:36.98
110
117
Guinto, Benedict
Robert F Kennedy
20:39.08
111
118
Mariscal, Jorge
Wasco
20:39.83
112
119
Tan, Patrick
Mills
20:41.89
113
120
LaMontagne, Luc
Laguna Beach
20:51.10
114
121
Sunay, Poole
Flintridge Prep
20:51.45
115
122
Valdez, Exgar
Corcoran
20:52.34
116
123
Ricci, Matt
San Joaquin Memo
20:54.98
117
124
Hall, Jake
Oakmont
20:55.33
118
125
Martinsen, Reider
Acalanes
20:56.56
119
126
Linares, Jose
Corcoran
21:02.24
120
127
Romero, Joe
Corcoran
21:05.51
121
128
SAVANT, NATHAN
Bishop O'Dowd
21:07.12
122
129
Kamstra, Joseph
Valley Christian
21:08.72
123
130
Rojas, Carlos
Corcoran
21:12.14
124
131
Bassi, Kulwarn
Laguna Creek
21:14.11
125
132
Liu, Donald
Skyline
21:17.93
126
133
MARSHALL, COMIA
Oakmont
21:18.29
127
134
Arce, Thomas
Cathedral
21:24.57
128
135
David, Gharabian
Flintridge Prep
21:25.40
129
136
Boice, Carson
Hughson
21:28.16
130
137
Guzman, Jose
Skyline
21:28.79
131
138
Magill, Matthew
San Joaquin Memo
21:30.53
132
139
Elizalde, Nicholas
Corcoran
21:32.02
133
140
Avina, Juan
St. Mary's (Stoc
21:33.35
134
141
Wirch, Vincent
Valley Christian
21:34.75
135
142
Sibal, Keith
Piedmont
21:36.52
136
143
Bajaj, Josh
St. Mary's (Stoc
21:37.48
137
144
Xu, Kevin
Mills
21:40.82
138
145
Linde, Noah
Bishop O'Dowd
21:41.69
139
146
Iniguez-Stralla, Jesse
Acalanes
21:46.91
140
147
Dhillon, Gurvir
Laguna Creek
21:48.33
141
148
Orozco, Joshua
Laguna Creek
21:48.84
142
149
Nouri, Kian
Bishop O'Dowd
21:53.17
143
150
Simpson, Josh
Oakmont
21:53.62
144
151
Perez, Tomas
Cathedral
21:59.51
145
152
Olivas, Joseph
St. Mary's (Stoc
22:03.43
146
153
ESTRADA, JUAN
Wasco
22:09.26
147
154
angoletta, david
St. Mary's (Stoc
22:09.43
148
155
Harris, Daniel
Acalanes
22:12.95
149
156
Brandt, Robby
Immanuel
22:14.14
157
Juarez, Arturo
Wasco
22:19.91
150
158
Munch, Jacob
Laguna Creek
22:26.85
151
159
Villa, Luis
Robert F Kennedy
22:27.45
152
160
Hulsey, Kyle
Laguna Creek
22:28.87
153
161
Sanchez, Eduardo
Wasco
22:30.63
154
162
Nichols, Daniel
Fowler
22:34.22
155
163
Durkin, Sean
Heritage Christi
22:34.41
156
164
Zumaran, David
St. Paul
22:35.02
157
165
Wiseman, Eric
San Joaquin Memo
22:37.61
158
166
Ordonez, Joshua
Calvary Chapel (
22:45.68
167
Mendez, Steven
Heritage Christi
22:49.61
159
168
White, Sam
Piedmont
22:52.55
160
169
Argue, Mitchell
Piedmont
22:54.10
161
170
Lewis, Spencer
Oaks Christian
22:55.28
171
Osegueda, Josue
Heritage Christi
22:56.25
162
172
Avalos, Isaac
Oakmont
22:56.56
163
173
Kretlow, Cole
Bishop O'Dowd
23:08.85
164
174
Gonzalez, Isaiah
St. Paul
23:35.68
165
175
Yu, David
Piedmont
23:39.86
166
176
Cardenas, Isaac
Calvary Chapel (
23:40.93
177
Huang, Hanjie
Skyline
23:47.79
167
178
Ensz, Cody
Immanuel
24:25.83
179
Vallejo, Osvaldo
Fowler
24:27.13
168
180
Rogers, Ethan
Calvary Chapel (
24:41.74
181
De Palm, Cristian
Skyline
25:05.64
169
182
Lee, Maxwell
Piedmont
25:16.19
170
183
IVIE, DALE
Oakmont
25:17.28
171
184
Gomez, Isaiah
Fowler
25:42.57
172
185
Lyons, Christian
Acalanes
26:07.39
173
186
Garcia, Brandon
San Joaquin Memo
26:19.51
174
187
Perez, Marcus
Robert F Kennedy
26:29.55
175
188
Gilbert, Shannon
Skyline
26:56.56
176
189
Quintalla, Jason
St. Paul
26:56.79
177
190
Barba, Luis
Wasco
27:10.14
178
191
Pedroza, David
Heritage Christi
28:31.13
179
192
Young, Christopher
Calvary Chapel (
28:48.51
193
Bunten, Gage
Skyline
30:35.92
180
194
JOHNSON, DAVID
San Joaquin Memo
30:53.95
181
195
Martinez, Olaf
Fowler
31:29.00
182
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Bishop O Dowd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
,
Calvary Chapel Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tahoe Truckee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Truckee, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
2
2017
5
2016
5
2015
15
8
2014
16
7
2013
13
9
2012
7
10
2011
6
5
2010
5
2009
1
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!